Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Automotive

 - 10 items found in your search
Automotive

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nissan Service Manual - Model L16 & L18 Series Engines 1973
Tokyo Nissan Motor Co. Ltd. 1973 Paperback Very Good- 
Card covers are creased and soiled with short tears head and tail of spine, 'NPN 44A' in marker on front cover. Page edges soiled. ; A tight solid book, text unmarked.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bacon, Roy H. TRIUMPH
London Sunburst Books 1993 185778037X / 9781857780376 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Color plates 
Only slight edge wear to DJ ; A bright, solid book, DJ in Mylar ; The Illustrated Motorcycle Legends; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carrick, Peter MOTORCYCLE RACING
London Paul Hamlyn Publishing 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by B&W and Color Illustrations 
Price clipped DJ shows light wear ; DJ in Mylar, bright, solid book ; 0.7 x 11 x 8.1 Inches; 141 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Henry, Alan & Brinton, Alan Grand Prix
Peerage Books 1988 1850520089 / 9781850520085 Reprint Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
DJ has some very light scuffing, edge wear. ; DJ in Mylar, unclipped. A bright solid, book.; Color Photographs; 192 pages; A colorful look at the Grand Prix racers and automobiles of the 1980's. 
Price: 10.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kimes, Beverly Rae (Editor) Automobile Quarterly
Princeton, NJ Automobile Quarterly, Inc. 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ has some scuffing, small tears, small chips. ; DJ in mylar, unclipped. A bright solid book. ; No. 2; Vol. 18; B&W and Color Photographs; 224 pages; Featured in this issue - Buick Riviera 1949- 1962, Cord 810/812, Sizaire. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roberts, Tom & Bryn Williams Formula One: 1993 (F1 93)
Milan, Italy Vallardi & Associati (Italy) 1993 8885202276 / 9788885202276 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Light scuffing and wear to glossy pictorial boards. ; A bright solid, book. Unlike the previous volumes this does not have a DJ. ; Unpaginated pages; This is the year book for the Formula One 1993 auto racing season featuring statistics and many full colour photos. 
Price: 26.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Graham Celebration of the Dream Machine Graham Scott's Photo Essay About Harley-Davidson
Great Britain Hamlyn 1991 0600574210 / 9780600574217 Reprint; Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by B&W and Color Plates 
Only slight wear; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 80 pages; Originally published in 1990 as Harley-Davidson 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thelwell, Belt Up: Thelwell's Motoring Manual
London Eyre Methuen 1974 0413320200 / 9780413320209 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
Light edge wear or bumping, DJ price clipped ; DJ in Mylar, tight solid book. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Turrini, Leo Formula One; Mansell's Year (F.1 '92)
Milano Vallardi & Associati (Italy) 1992 8885202306 / 9788885202306 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Slight wear to DJ; DJ in Mylar, a bright solid, book ; Color Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Unpaginated pages; A coffee table book filled with stunning photos of the various Formula One races of 1992. Text in English 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Royal Automobile Club Guide and Handbook 1937-38
London Royal Automobile Club 1938 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Maps 
Navy blue flexible cloth covered boards worn and bumped at extremities, cloth split front & back of spine, previous owner's name on FFEP ; A tight solid book, hinges intact; 858 pages; The first 621 pages form the guide book followed by 31 pages of maps followed by 306 pages of travel related advertisements for hotels across Great Britain and Europe 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ainsworthbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com