|
|
Automotive | - 10 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bacon, Roy H. TRIUMPH London Sunburst Books 1993 185778037X / 9781857780376 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Color plates Only slight edge wear to DJ ; A bright, solid book, DJ in Mylar ; The Illustrated Motorcycle Legends; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Carrick, Peter MOTORCYCLE RACING London Paul Hamlyn Publishing 1969 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by B&W and Color Illustrations Price clipped DJ shows light wear ; DJ in Mylar, bright, solid book ; 0.7 x 11 x 8.1 Inches; 141 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Henry, Alan & Brinton, Alan Grand Prix Peerage Books 1988 1850520089 / 9781850520085 Reprint Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket DJ has some very light scuffing, edge wear. ; DJ in Mylar, unclipped. A bright solid, book.; Color Photographs; 192 pages; A colorful look at the Grand Prix racers and automobiles of the 1980's. Price:
10.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kimes, Beverly Rae (Editor) Automobile Quarterly Princeton, NJ Automobile Quarterly, Inc. 1980 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket DJ has some scuffing, small tears, small chips. ; DJ in mylar, unclipped. A bright solid book. ; No. 2; Vol. 18; B&W and Color Photographs; 224 pages; Featured in this issue - Buick Riviera 1949- 1962, Cord 810/812, Sizaire. Price:
9.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Roberts, Tom & Bryn Williams Formula One: 1993 (F1 93) Milan, Italy Vallardi & Associati (Italy) 1993 8885202276 / 9788885202276 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Light scuffing and wear to glossy pictorial boards. ; A bright solid, book. Unlike the previous volumes this does not have a DJ. ; Unpaginated pages; This is the year book for the Formula One 1993 auto racing season featuring statistics and many full colour photos. Price:
26.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Turrini, Leo Formula One; Mansell's Year (F.1 '92) Milano Vallardi & Associati (Italy) 1992 8885202306 / 9788885202306 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Slight wear to DJ; DJ in Mylar, a bright solid, book ; Color Photographs; Folio 13" - 23" tall; Unpaginated pages; A coffee table book filled with stunning photos of the various Formula One races of 1992. Text in English Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Various Royal Automobile Club Guide and Handbook 1937-38 London Royal Automobile Club 1938 First Edition Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Maps Navy blue flexible cloth covered boards worn and bumped at extremities, cloth split front & back of spine, previous owner's name on FFEP ; A tight solid book, hinges intact; 858 pages; The first 621 pages form the guide book followed by 31 pages of maps followed by 306 pages of travel related advertisements for hotels across Great Britain and Europe Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|