Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Swan, Annie S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Swan, Annie S. CORRODING GOLD
London Cassell & Company 1925 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Brown cloth boards with front illustration, some light soiling, very light shelfwear to corners. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Swan, Annie S. MY LIFE, AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
London James Clarke & Co. Ltd. 1945 Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages; DJ in mylar. DJ has some soiling, chips and tape repaired tears. FFEP has been cut out. Autobiography of the Scottish author. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Swan, Annie S. My Poems (People's Friend)
Dundee John Leng 1920 Paperback Very Good+ 
Trade PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 32 pages; Chap Book. This booklet of poetry has brown paper covers has some damage from being bent, light foxing. Stapled wraps. It appears to have been an insert in the People's Friend magazine. On the inside of the front cover is a little imprinted note thanking her 'loyal readers in the 'People's Friend''. A scarce book. Undated but circa 1920's. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Swan, Annie S. THE COLLECTED SHORT STORIES OF ANNIE S. SWAN
London James Clarke & Co. Ltd. 1946 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth boards have some light soiling, very light shelfwear to edges and corners. Previous owner's name on FFEP. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Swan, Annie S. The Gates of Eden
Edinburgh Oliphant Anderson & Ferrier 1912 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Frontispiece 
Olive green cloth covered boards with flowered decorations and gilt stamping show light wear. 1/4 inch tear base of spine, top corner lightly bumped. Some wear to titles front and spine, undated but Prize bookplate dated 1913 on front pastedown, front hinge started but solid ; All edges gilt, an attractive volume ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 317 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Swan, Annie S. THE LAND I LOVE
London Ivor, Nicholson & Watson Ltd. 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth boards have some light soiling, light shelfwear to edges, 1/4 inch tear head of spine. Previous owner's name on FFEP. Illustrated by B&W Drawings. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Swan, Annie S. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Swan, Annie S. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Swan, Annie S. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Swan, Annie S. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on C-books.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Swan, Annie S. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Dustjacket.ca
Swan, Annie S. on Dustwrappers.com
Swan, Annie S. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Goldringbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Goodwillbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Swan, Annie S. on Lairdbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Manyhills.com
Swan, Annie S. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Swan, Annie S. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Swan, Annie S. on Rareandrecent.com
Swan, Annie S. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Swan, Annie S. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Swan, Annie S. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Swan, Annie S. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Swan, Annie S. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Thomasrarebooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Swan, Annie S. on Wheenobooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Swan, Annie S. on Yare-books.co.uk
Swan, Annie S. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ainsworthbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie