Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Caine, Hall Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Caine, Hall THE BONDMAN
New York Hurst & Co. 1910 Reprint Hardcover Good 
Decorative cloth covered boards have some soiling, shelfwear to edges and corners, pages yellowed. Book is shaken, previous owner's name on FFEP. Undated but c. 1910 
Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Caine, Hall THE CHRISTIAN
London Cassell & Company 1927 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth boards have some soiling, shelfwear to edges and corners, sun-fading to spine. Front hinge is cracked. Pages yellowed. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Caine, Hall THE MANXMAN
London Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd. 1899 Reprint Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Blue cloth boards have some soiling, missing FFEP, round black mark on half title. Shelfwear to edges and corners, pages yellowed. Undated but c.1899 
Price: 10.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Caine, Hall THE MASTER OF MAN
London William Heinemann Ltd. 1921 First British Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth boards have some soiling, light shelfwear to bottom edges, bottom front corner bumped, spine faded. Some foxing to FFEP and BFEP. Blindstamped design in black. 
Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caine, Hall on Alkahestbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Astleybookfarm.com
Caine, Hall on Aucott.com
Caine, Hall on Ayerego.com
Caine, Hall on Aziomedia.com
Caine, Hall on Bookembooks.com
Caine, Hall on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Ceranchbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Coasbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Darkwoodbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Dunawaybooks.com
Caine, Hall on Easychairbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Edconroybooks.com
Caine, Hall on Gibsonbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Kensvideo.net
Caine, Hall on Lincbook.com
Caine, Hall on Massbaymedia.com
Caine, Hall on Molliesloft.com
Caine, Hall on Montrosehouse.com.au
Caine, Hall on Moodybooks.net
Caine, Hall on Mylibrarymarket.com
Caine, Hall on Mysteryandimagination.com
Caine, Hall on Naughtonsbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Nooksofbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Oddvolumebooks.com
Caine, Hall on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Caine, Hall on Pinaclebooks.com
Caine, Hall on Pistilbooks.net
Caine, Hall on Poormansbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Primrosehillbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Rememberbooksonline.com
Caine, Hall on Rileybooks.co.uk
Caine, Hall on Rsgeerbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Sackofbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Senecavalleybooks.com
Caine, Hall on Star-dot-star.net
Caine, Hall on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Caine, Hall on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Caine, Hall on The-book-cellar.com
Caine, Hall on Thebooktree.co.uk
Caine, Hall on Thelibertybookshop.com
Caine, Hall on Used-and-rare-books.com
Caine, Hall on Vagabondbookstore.com
Caine, Hall on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ainsworthbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie