Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hodgins, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hodgins, Jack Distance
Toronto, ON McClelland & Stewart 2003 0771041993 / 9780771041990 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
DJ in mylar, unclipped. Book is in unread condition. ; 383 pages; Signed by the author on the title page. Hodgins returns to Vancouver Island during the time of the Quebec referendum but adds a dollop of Australia for spice ; Signed by Author 
Price: 21.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hodgins, Jack INNOCENT CITIES
Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1990 0771041861 / 9780771041860 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
391 pages; Light wear, some creasing of front flap, light soiling of page edges. Dust jacket in Mylar, DJ unclipped. 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hodgins, Jack LEFT BEHIND IN SQUABBLE BAY
Toronto, ON McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771041918 / 9780771041914 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
127 pages; Only slight wear. A tight bright book. Dust jacket in Mylar. A boy, feeling abandoned by his father, investigates the secret places of Squabble Bay and turns his latent cartooning abilities to drawing the characters that inhabit this west coast town. Illustrated by VictoR GAD. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hodgins, Jack The Barclay Family Theatre
Toronto, ON Macmillan of Canada 1981 0771595972 / 9780771595974 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ has light scuffing, short tears, light chipping. ; DJ in mylar, unclipped. A bright solid book.; 299 pages 
Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hodgins, Jack THE HONORARY PATRON
Toronto, ON Mcclelland and Stewart Ltd. 1987 0771041896 / 9780771041891 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ in mylar. DJ has some very light soiling, front and back boards have very light sun-fading along top edges, top corners a little bumped. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hodgins, Jack THE INVENTION OF THE WORLD
Toronto Macmillan of Canada 1977 0770515185 / 9780770515188 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket in Mylar. Light edgewear, short tears to DJ., previous owner's name on front free end paper. Hodgins is one of British Columbia's treasures, a writer who clearly evokes the spirit of the province. 
Price: 10.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hodgins, Jack on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hodgins, Jack on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Hodgins, Jack on Ayerego.com
Hodgins, Jack on Blinebooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Boox.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Brownsbooks.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Dinahsondstreet.com
Hodgins, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Doullbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Dustjacket.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Dustwrappers.com
Hodgins, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Ginny6books.com
Hodgins, Jack on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hodgins, Jack on Goodwillbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Gusbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Guthriebooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Helvic55.com
Hodgins, Jack on Kbookscanada.com
Hodgins, Jack on Lairdbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au
Hodgins, Jack on Mimicobooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Monarchybooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hodgins, Jack on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Primrosehillbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Rarebookcellar.com
Hodgins, Jack on Rarenonfiction.com
Hodgins, Jack on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Russellbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Schoonerbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Hodgins, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Vintage-books.com
Hodgins, Jack on Vtsbooks.com
Hodgins, Jack on Williamsbooks.ca
Hodgins, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ainsworthbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie