|
|
Hodgins, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hodgins, Jack Distance Toronto, ON McClelland & Stewart 2003 0771041993 / 9780771041990 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author DJ in mylar, unclipped. Book is in unread condition. ; 383 pages; Signed by the author on the title page. Hodgins returns to Vancouver Island during the time of the Quebec referendum but adds a dollop of Australia for spice ; Signed by Author Price:
21.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hodgins, Jack INNOCENT CITIES Toronto McClelland & Stewart 1990 0771041861 / 9780771041860 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 391 pages; Light wear, some creasing of front flap, light soiling of page edges. Dust jacket in Mylar, DJ unclipped. Price:
11.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hodgins, Jack LEFT BEHIND IN SQUABBLE BAY Toronto, ON McClelland & Stewart 1988 0771041918 / 9780771041914 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 127 pages; Only slight wear. A tight bright book. Dust jacket in Mylar. A boy, feeling abandoned by his father, investigates the secret places of Squabble Bay and turns his latent cartooning abilities to drawing the characters that inhabit this west coast town. Illustrated by VictoR GAD. Price:
7.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hodgins, Jack The Barclay Family Theatre Toronto, ON Macmillan of Canada 1981 0771595972 / 9780771595974 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket DJ has light scuffing, short tears, light chipping. ; DJ in mylar, unclipped. A bright solid book.; 299 pages Price:
12.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hodgins, Jack THE HONORARY PATRON Toronto, ON Mcclelland and Stewart Ltd. 1987 0771041896 / 9780771041891 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket DJ in mylar. DJ has some very light soiling, front and back boards have very light sun-fading along top edges, top corners a little bumped. Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hodgins, Jack THE INVENTION OF THE WORLD Toronto Macmillan of Canada 1977 0770515185 / 9780770515188 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Dust jacket in Mylar. Light edgewear, short tears to DJ., previous owner's name on front free end paper. Hodgins is one of British Columbia's treasures, a writer who clearly evokes the spirit of the province. Price:
10.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hodgins, Jack on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Hodgins, Jack on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Hodgins, Jack on Ayerego.com Hodgins, Jack on Blinebooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Bookendsusedbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Boox.ca Hodgins, Jack on Brownsbooks.ca Hodgins, Jack on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hodgins, Jack on Dinahsondstreet.com Hodgins, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Doreenstephensbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Doullbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Dustjacket.ca Hodgins, Jack on Dustwrappers.com Hodgins, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Ginny6books.com
| Hodgins, Jack on Goddingsltd.co.uk Hodgins, Jack on Goodwillbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Gusbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Guthriebooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Helvic55.com Hodgins, Jack on Kbookscanada.com Hodgins, Jack on Lairdbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au Hodgins, Jack on Mimicobooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Monarchybooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Montclairbookcenter.com Hodgins, Jack on Mrrichardsbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Neverwithoutabook.ca Hodgins, Jack on Primrosehillbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Rarebookcellar.com
| Hodgins, Jack on Rarenonfiction.com Hodgins, Jack on Riverwoodsbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Russellbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Schoonerbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Serendipitybooks.com.au Hodgins, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca Hodgins, Jack on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Hodgins, Jack on Twicesoldtales.ca Hodgins, Jack on Vinegarworksbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Vintage-books.com Hodgins, Jack on Vtsbooks.com Hodgins, Jack on Williamsbooks.ca Hodgins, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|